Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocoate
  • organic chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic milk chocoate
organic chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocoate (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipement That Processes Tree Nuts

Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 1X3.500 OZ is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go