No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 290g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Plain Caramel), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 290g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 290g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 290g | Spoonful