Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e471
- humectant
- e442
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


