Is CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- from milk
- dried whey
- milk
- occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- glycerol
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), dried whole MILK, emulsifiers (E442, E471 SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), dried skimmed MILK, salt, molasses, MILK fat, flavourings, sodium bicarbonate, humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase), colour (paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard. Chocolates should be kept in a cool dryplace. Exposure to heat or sunlight can cause the cocoa butter to move to the surface. This may result in a harmless white bloom developing on thechocolate.
Check CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


