Is CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Fat-reduced cocoa powder (41%), whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, inulin, glucose syrup, palm oil, dark chocolate (5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, SOYA lecithin), salt, thickener (E466), anti-caking agent (E551), flavourings, MILK proteins, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate), sweetener (sucralose), emulsifier (E471).
Check CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


