Is CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whey powder (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder (22%), skimmed MILK powder, inulin, milk chocolate (6%) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, sunflower lecthin), flavourings), glucose syrup, palm oil, flavourings, salt, thickener (E466), anti-caking agent (E551), MILK proteins, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate), sweetener (sucralose), emulsifier (E471).
Check CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK CHOCOLATE 154.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


