Is Cadbury Highlights Chocolate Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (34 %), Whey Powder (from Milk), Soluble Maize Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Milk Chocolate (3.5 %) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Thickener (E407), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Milk Protein, Flavouring, Sweeteners (E950, Sucralose), Emulsifier (E471), Sugar
Check Cadbury Highlights Chocolate Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Highlights Chocolate Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Highlights Chocolate Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


