Is Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted butter milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate curls
  • milk chocolate
  • cadbury milk chocolate flake bar

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Butter Milk , Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate Flake Bar† (11%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk ), Emulsifiers (E471, E442), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping