Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate 28g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Thickener (E466), Salt, Milk Protein, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Emulsifier (E471), Stabiliser (E339)
Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


