No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (15%), Whey Powder From Milk, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soluble Maize Fibre, Milk Chocolate (3.5%) (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (e442), Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (e551), Salt), Milk Proteins, Salt, Emulsifier (e501), Flavourings (contain Milk), Thickener (e407), Emulsifier (e471). Contains Milk.

Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate | Spoonful