Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder
  • egg

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Sugar, Concentrated Buttermilk, Sponge (4.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Humectant (E422), Whey Powder (from Milk), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E450, E500)), Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Pectin, E412, E450, E401, E407), Flavouring, Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go