Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cream, Sugar, Concentrated Buttermilk, Sponge (4.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Humectant (E422), Whey Powder (from Milk), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E450, E500)), Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Pectin, E412, E450, E401, E407), Flavouring, Salt
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Trifle Caramel 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


