Is Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- dried whey
- from milk
- milk
- concentrated skimmed milk
- e477
- dextrose
- e471
- unsalted butter
- +2 more
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Fondant Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Carotenes, Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (From Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


