Is Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e477
- e471
- dextrose
- e442
e477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Fondant Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Carotenes, Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (From Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


