Is Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cadbury Dairy Milk Oreo: Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup And/or Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (E500, E501), Salt, Raising Agent (E503), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Double Decker: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Egg White, Flavourings (From Milk), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Crunchie: Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E442), Coconut Oil, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Wispa: Milk, Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Twirl: Milk, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


