No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Dairy Milk Oreo: Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup And/or Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (E500, E501), Salt, Raising Agent (E503), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Double Decker: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Egg White, Flavourings (From Milk), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Crunchie: Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E442), Coconut Oil, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Wispa: Milk, Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Twirl: Milk, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGiftOn The Go