No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Dairy Milk Oreo: Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup And/or Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (E500, E501), Salt, Raising Agent (E503), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Double Decker: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Egg White, Flavourings (From Milk), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Crunchie: Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E442), Coconut Oil, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Wispa: Milk, Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Twirl: Milk, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGiftOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Medium Stocking Chocolate Selection Box 194g | Spoonful