Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • contains peanuts, tree nuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts) and Wheat.

Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go