Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Cake Bars 105g 5 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
<p>Milk Chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats, Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin))Chocolate Flavoured Topping (28%) (Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (471))Wheat Flour Glucose Syrup Water Sugar Humectant (Glycerol)Dried Whole Egg Fat Reduced Cocoa Dried Whey (from Milk)Soy Flour Vegetable Oils Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate)Salt Emulsifier (471)Milk Proteins</p>
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Cake Bars 105g 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Cake Bars 105g 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Cake Bars 105g 5 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


