Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Vegan?

Description
Smooth, sweet chocolate coating contrasts with a soft, chewy caramel center, offering a melt-in-mouth feel and sticky pull. Typical uses include standalone snacking, dessert garnish, and inclusion in baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, balanced sweetness, and portability, while noting occasional variability in caramel thickness between batches and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet chocolate coating contrasts with a soft, chewy caramel center, offering a melt-in-mouth feel and sticky pull. Typical uses include standalone snacking, dessert garnish, and inclusion in baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, balanced sweetness, and portability, while noting occasional variability in caramel thickness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, soy lecithin, pgpr, emulsifier, natural and artificial flavor), corn syrup, invert sugar, milk fat, nonfat milk, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate, salt.
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


