Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk protein
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vanilla Flavour Creme, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (E471, E475)), Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, E450), Soya Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E475), Milk Protein, Potassium Sorbate)

Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go