Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whey
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- chocolate sauce
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Skimmed Milk, (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (E415), Colour (E171)), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Milk Protein, Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Colour (E171), Flavouring
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


