Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- added calcium
- dextrose
- e442
- +2 more
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Skimmed Milk, (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (E415), Colour (E171)), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Milk Protein, Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Colour (E171), Flavouring
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


