Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • from milk
  • milk protein
  • dried whey
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole egg
  • milk
  • e471
  • added calcium
  • e415
  • dextrose
  • +5 more

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dextrose, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Dried Skimmed Milk, (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (E415), Colour (E171)), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Milk Protein, Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Colour (E171), Flavouring

Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Chocolate Sticky Puds 2 x 95g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go