Is CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk
- salt, lecithin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carbonate.
Check CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


