Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Strawberry Powder, Flavourings, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate And White Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking