Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- humectant
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E471), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Salt, Strawberry Powder, Molasses, Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate And White Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


