Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- whey permeate powder
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- humectant
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E471), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Salt, Strawberry Powder, Molasses, Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate And White Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 78g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


