Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E471), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Molasses, Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Colours (Carotenes, E150d), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate and White Chocolate contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


