Is CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried whey
- from milk
- dried whole milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, dried whole MILK, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, sugar solution, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), fat-reduced cocoa, apple puree, salt, fructose syrup, strawberry puree, molasses, flavourings, gelling agents (agar, pectin), sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, acetic acid, humectant (glycerol), colour (anthocyanins), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. * Contains nutsΔ Contains SoyaOrange Truffle ΔCaramel SoftyNutty Heart *Exotic DelightStrawberry SundaeHazelnut Swirl *Caramel Charm ΔFudge Duet ΔPerfect Praline * ΔSurprise Parcel Δ. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS..
Check CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


