Is CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, dried whole MILK, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, sugar solution, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), fat-reduced cocoa, apple puree, salt, fructose syrup, strawberry puree, molasses, flavourings, gelling agents (agar, pectin), sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, acetic acid, humectant (glycerol), colour (anthocyanins), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. * Contains nutsΔ Contains SoyaOrange Truffle ΔCaramel SoftyNutty Heart *Exotic DelightStrawberry SundaeHazelnut Swirl *Caramel Charm ΔFudge Duet ΔPerfect Praline * ΔSurprise Parcel Δ. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS..
Check CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


