Is Cadbury Milk Tray Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnuts

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (442, Soy Lecithin, 471), Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Salt, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Butter (from Milk), Flavours, Molasses, Acidity Regulator (500), Colours (160a, 150d), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May contain other Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Milk Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Tray is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go