Is Cadbury Mini Easter Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • chocolate

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small pastel-coated eggs deliver a sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly used for Easter egg hunts, seasonal gifts, baking decoration, or casual snacking, reviewers often remark on consistent taste, satisfying texture contrast, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for sharing in party settings, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Caramilk Eggs: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Mini Cadbury Creme Egg: Milk, Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg-white, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavour, Colour. Mini Dairy Milk/eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg.

Check Cadbury Mini Easter Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking