Is Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Cadbury Mini Eggs Bag 80g is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. While some individuals are happy with their eggs, others feel that the package is too small. Unfortunately, no further information is available regarding specific details about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, MILK, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, modified starches (maize, tapioca), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings, maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, paprika extract, carotenes)

Check Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go