Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Easter Gateau Cake Serves 8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole egg
- dried whole milk
- lactose
- mini eggs
- milk
- from milk
- dried whey
- milk fat
- glycerol
- humectant
- milk chocolate
- vegetable margarine
- +8 more
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Flavour Filling (35%) [Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings (contain Barley, Milk)], Milk Chocolate (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mini Eggs (5%) [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Modified Maize and Tapioca Starches, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Carotenes)], Milk Chocolate Curls (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (from Milk), Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Easter Gateau Cake Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Easter Gateau Cake Serves 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Easter Gateau Cake Serves 8 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


