Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch: gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake, red 40), milkfat, invert sugar, skim milk, artificial flavor' baking soda, salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Reviews
Cadbury eggs
I had no issue after eating these.
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


