Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell Dairy Free?

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


