Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped candies combine a crisp outer shell with a smooth chocolate center, offering a balance of crunch and creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top baked goods, or shared at seasonal gatherings. Reviewers note texture contrast, consistent flavor, easy portioning, and occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped candies combine a crisp outer shell with a smooth chocolate center, offering a balance of crunch and creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top baked goods, or shared at seasonal gatherings. Reviewers note texture contrast, consistent flavor, easy portioning, and occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color [yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40], Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


