Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (including Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Vanillin (artificial Flavor), D D Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


