Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


