Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar 110g Lactose Free?

Description
Small, oval confections deliver a sweet, creamy center encased in a thin, colorful, crisp shell, offering contrast between smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for casual snacking, baking, dessert decoration and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers praise taste and crunch while noting occasional shell inconsistency and limited seasonal availability, packaging variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, oval confections deliver a sweet, creamy center encased in a thin, colorful, crisp shell, offering contrast between smooth and crunchy textures. Commonly used for casual snacking, baking, dessert decoration and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers praise taste and crunch while noting occasional shell inconsistency and limited seasonal availability, packaging variability.
Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whole MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, lecithins), rice starch, thickener (gum arabic), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), maize protein. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Bar 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


