No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (maize, Tapioca), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Paprika Extract) Contains Milk and Nuts.

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Mini Eggs | Spoonful