Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Eggs: Contains: Milk Chocolate (75%, Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fat, Modified Starch (1422, 1400), Emulsifiers (442, 476), Flavours, Maltodextrin, Colours (163, 162, 160a, 160c)/. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go