Is Cadbury Mini Snow Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (tapioca, Maize), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk.
Check Cadbury Mini Snow Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Snow Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


