Is Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (The Equivalent Of 43Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Mint Crisp 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


