Is Cadbury Mint Sharepack 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Peppermint Centre, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Colour, Glazing Agents

Check Cadbury Mint Sharepack 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Mint Sharepack 150g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go