Is Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • caramello eggs full cre am milk
  • milk solids
  • hydrolysed milk protein
  • dairy milk milk chocolate eggs full cream milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Eggs Full Cream Milk, Su gar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsi fiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Crunchie Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cru nchie Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Creme EggsSugar, Mi lk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), H umectant (422), Preservative (202), Food Acid (260 ), Colour (100), Flavours. Caramello Eggs Full Cre am Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vege table Fat, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin , 476, 471), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Sa lt.

Check Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go