Is Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caramello eggs full cre am milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- hydrolysed milk protein
- crunchie eggs sugar
- milk solids
- 471
- 422
- dairy milk milk chocolate eggs full cream milk
caramello eggs full cre am milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Eggs Full Cream Milk, Su gar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsi fiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Crunchie Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cru nchie Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Creme EggsSugar, Mi lk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), H umectant (422), Preservative (202), Food Acid (260 ), Colour (100), Flavours. Caramello Eggs Full Cre am Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vege table Fat, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin , 476, 471), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Sa lt.
Check Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


