Is Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 422
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Eggs Full Cream Milk, Su gar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsi fiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Crunchie Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cru nchie Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Mini Creme EggsSugar, Mi lk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), H umectant (422), Preservative (202), Food Acid (260 ), Colour (100), Flavours. Caramello Eggs Full Cre am Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vege table Fat, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin , 476, 471), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours, Sa lt.
Check Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Mixed Bag Chocolate Easter Eggs Assorted 649g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


