Is Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 23
- milk chocolate
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk solids 23
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Powder, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476, Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator, Colour (150C), Flavours, Mineral Salt, Contains: Nougat, Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids 23%
Check Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


